Browse by Manufacturer
Browse Categories

Panduit Mini-Com SM LC (Sr./Sr.) Blue Duplex Adapter Module - Zirconia Ceramic Sleeves

<< Previous in Jacks - Fiber Next in Jacks - Fiber >>

Price: Call Now for Special Pricing!
Manufacturer: Panduit
Manufacturer Part No: CMDSLCZ

Product Options

Color:
Panduit Mini-Com SM LC (Sr./Sr.) Duplex Adapter Module - Zirconia Ceramic Sleeves
  • TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-10 compatible adapters
  • Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements
  • Small form factor (SFF) duplex adapter design fits into single module space
  • Compatible with Mini-Com products for complete modularity
  • Provide a FOCIS-10 senior adapter interface at each end
  • Accept FOCIS-10 compatible senior LC connectors
  • Choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia ceramic split sleeves to fit specific network requirements; zirconia ceramic split sleeves are recommended for OM3 multimode and OS1/OS2 singlemode applications
  • Every adapter is laser marked with Q.C. number to assure 100% traceability
  • LC simplex and duplex adapters are also available separately, and in patch panels or fiber adapter panels to provide a complete LC system solution

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)