Browse by Manufacturer
Browse Categories

Panduit Mini-Com MM ST Simplex Adapter Module - Phospher Bronze Sleeves

<< Previous in Jacks - Fiber Next in Jacks - Fiber >>

Price: Call Now for Special Pricing!
Manufacturer: Panduit
Manufacturer Part No: CMST

Product Options

Color:
Panduit Mini-Com MM ST Simplex Adapter Module - Phospher Bronze Sleeves
  • TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-2 compatible adapters
  • Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements
  • Compatible with Mini-Com products for complete modularity
  • Choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia ceramic split sleeves to fit specific network requirements; zirconia ceramic split sleeves are recommended for OM3 multimode and OS1/OS2 singlemode applications
  • Mini-Com ST Simplex Adapter Modules are commonly used with Mini-Com Patch Panels
  • ST simplex adapters are also available separately, and in patch panels or fiber adapter panels to provide a complete ST system solution

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)