Browse by Manufacturer
Browse Categories

Panduit Mini-Com MM SC Simplex Adapter Module - Phospher Bronze Sleeves

<< Previous in Jacks - Fiber Next in Jacks - Fiber >>

Price: Call Now for Special Pricing!
Manufacturer: Panduit
Manufacturer Part No: CMSEISC

Product Options

Color:
Panduit Mini-Com MM SC Ivory Simplex Adapter Module - Phospher Bronze Sleeves
  • TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-3 compliant adapters
  • Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements
  • Compatible with Mini-Com products for complete modularity
  • Improved protective cap fully surrounds split sleeve opening
  • Choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia ceramic split sleeves to fit specific network requirements; zirconia ceramic split sleeves are required for singlemode applications
  • Every adapter is laser marked with Q.C. number to assure 100% traceability
  • Mini-Com SC Simplex Adapter Modules are commonly used with Mini-Com Patch Panels
  • Mini-Com SC Duplex Adapter Modules are commonly used with Mini-Com Surface Mount Boxes
  • SC simplex and duplex adapters are also available separately, and in patch panels or fiber adapter panels to provide a complete SC system solution

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)