Browse by Manufacturer
Browse Categories

Berk-Tek 2-Strand Multi-Mode Zip Cord - Orange Plenum Cable

<< Previous in Bulk Fiber Optic Next in Bulk Fiber Optic >>
Berk-Tek  2-Strand Multi-Mode Zip Cord Cable
Price: $324.00
On Sale Now!
SKU: 318-ICP0X0CB3510/25
Manufacturer: Berk-Tek
Manufacturer Part No: 318-ICP0X0CB3510/25

Interconnect Cable Series (Tight Buffered)

Interconnect Tight Buffered, fiber optic cable is designed for installation in riser and plenum horizontal structured cabling applications. Available with standard multimode, singlemode and GIGAlite fibers.

Features:

  • Flexible, small diameter, 900 mm tight buffered construction; High tensile strength and small diameter
  • 1 through 4 fiber design for patch cable and horizontal installations; RoHS Compliant
  • Supports token ring, 10BASE-F Fast Ethernet, FOIRL, Fibre Channel FC-PH, ATM, 1and 10 Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Sonet, voice, video and networking applications
  • Also available in low smoke zero halogen design
  • Small form factor connector versions available (MC Series)
Benefits:
  • Cost-saving design, easy to install and terminate
  • Assurance that cables will meet required specifications for communication networking applications
  • One cable design meeting all structured cabling network communications applications
  • Space-saving design allows for dense cable installations

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)